TRENDING NEWS
Home » Trending in Others » Emirates 2019 Special Fares for Pakistani travellers

Emirates 2019 Special Fares for Pakistani travellers

-->

Start your New Year with a new adventure with Emirates’ special fares to popular destinations for Pakistani travellers. Explore new cultures, relax on the beach or enjoy a city break in 157 destinations across Emirates’ global network with these limited time offers.

Emirates takes delivery of its last Boeing 777-300ER aircraft

Plan now and book these special return fares to Dubai, Bangkok, Melbourne, Cape Town and many other exciting destinations

Fulfil your 2019 dreams of an African adventure, have a memorable sunny holiday in Dubai or visit family in Australia by securing these special fares when booking between 08 and 21 January for travel between 10 January and 30 November 2019.

Explore the World in 2019 with Emirates’ Special Fares for Pakistani travellers

DestinationEconomy Class
Starting from PKR
Business Class
Starting from PKR
New York126,657339,807
London104,620349,192
Kuala Lumpur58,200186,180
Milan82,882300,112
Bangkok59,341187,321
Frankfurt144,582456,482

Fly better with Emirates by enjoying an award winning and comfortable travel experience across all cabins. All customers across cabin classes have access to 4,000 channels of audio and visual entertainment on Emirates’ ice system, from the latest movies to TV shows, music and games. As part of the Emirates experience, customers also enjoy complimentary beverages and regionally inspired meals, as well as the famed hospitality of the airline’s multi-cultural cabin crew, including crew from Pakistan. Emirates also offers a generous baggage allowance of up to 35Kg in Economy Class, 40Kg in Business Class and 50Kg in First Class.

Emirates invites global travellers to “Fly Better” with the launch of its bold new brand promise

Additionally, Emirates passengers booked on an Economy Class roundtrip ticket to Dubai can enjoy additional baggage allowance on their return journey during the Dubai Shopping Festival 2019 – a highly anticipated five week festival offering extraordinary discounts and rewards in various shopping outlets. Customers travelling back from Pakistan via Dubai to Emirates destinations within Canada, North America, Central America, South America or Africa can enjoy one extra piece of baggage. Those travelling to other destinations within the Emirates network can also take advantage of an additional 10kgs of excess baggage. The offer is applicable to bookings made between December 17, 2018 until February 2, 2019, for travel between December 26, 2018 and February 4, 2019.*

To book your next flight with Emirates contact your local travel agent or visit https://www.emirates.com/pk/

*Terms and conditions apply.

-->

Fahad is an entrepreneur and a marketing enthusiast who loves to write on trending topics. Blogging is his passion and Playing tennis is what he does in his leisure time. He tweets @fahad164. Email:- fahad164@gmail.com , fahad@themediaparadigm.com

Check Also

Video of Two Indian Jets Shot Down by Pakistan Goes Viral

--> As per news reports circulating all over social media two Indian fighter Jets were …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *